2/15/2013

VISA FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTORS IN THE UNITED STATES. (ENGLISH & SPANISH)

        

Bookmark and Share


VISA FOR REAL ESTATE INVESTORS IN THE UNITED STATES. (ENGLISH & SPANISH)

The VISIT-US law.USA. It would provide a residential visa for three years for foreigners who invest at least $500,000 in assets residential estate in the United States.UU. at least $250,000 must spend on your primary residence (home) and the holder of the visa must be reside at least 180 days a year, and pay taxes to the United States.UU. The famous Investor Warren Buffett and other analysts of real estate have said that this proposal could increase the demand for housing in United States and help to alleviate the housing crisis. In addition to the VISA for investors in REAL ESTATE in U.S. , the VISIT-US law.UU. also would create a "Visa for Canadian retirees" to allow Canadians vacationing or retiring in the United States.UU. for up to 240 days per year. This would be renewable every three years for an indefinite time, to Canadian citizens who are:
1. more than 50 years of age (spouse and minor children also allows)
2. The owner of a residence in the United States.UU. or you purchased accommodation for rental or a hotel for the duration of your stay.

REQUIREMENTS TO BUY A HOUSE IN USA (FOR FOREIGNER INVESTORS)



1) copy of Passport 2) copies of Visa (USA) force 3) last three (3) bank account statements for the country of origin or USA 4) 3 (translated in English) bank reference letters 5) 2 letters of personal reference (translated in English) 6) Letter from employer stating the time taken in the company, current position, current income. ((Traducidas_en_Ingles) 7) copy of the work (business card) card 8) if he works independently, need a letter from the counter by specifying in income received by the last two years and the income from January to date and copy of the license of the counter. (9) A copy of receipt of light or the water or the credit card billing statement to display the address of residence. (10) 35% initial fee.

VISA PARA INVERSIONISTAS EN REAL ESTATE EN U.S.A. es parte de una propuesta migratoria amplia para impulsar el turismo y la inversixón en los Estados Unidos.
La Ley de VISIT-EE.UU. proporcionaría una visa residencial de tres años para los extranjeros que inviertan al menos 500.000 dólares en bienes raíces residenciales en los EE.UU. por lo menos 250.000 dólares se debe gastar en su residencia principal (home) y el titular de la visa debe residir por lo menos 180 días al año, y pagar impuestos a los EE.UU. El famoso inversor Warren Buffett y otros analistas de bienes raíces han dicho que esta propuesta podría incrementar la demanda de viviendas en Estados Unidos y ayudar a aliviar la crisis de vivienda.
Además de la VISA PARA INVERSIONISTAS EN REAL ESTATE EN U.S.A. , la Ley de VISIT-EE.UU. también crearía una "Visa para jubilados canadienses" para permitirle a los canadienses vacacionar o jubilarse en los EE.UU. por hasta 240 días por año. Esto sería renovable cada tres años por tiempo indefinido, para los ciudadanos canadienses que son:
1. Más de 50 años de edad (permite cónyuge e hijos menores también)
2. El propietario de una residencia en los EE.UU. o ha comprado alojamientos de alquiler o un hotel para la duración de su estancia.

REQUISITOS PARA QUE UN EXTRANJERO COMPRE CASA EN MIAMI USA
1) Copia del pasaporte 2) Copia de la Visa (USA) Vigente 3) Últimos tres (3) estados de cuenta bancarios del pais de origen o USA 4) 3 cartas de referencia Bancaria (Traducidas en Ingles) 5) 2 Cartas de referencia personal (Traducidas en Ingles) 6) Carta del empleador indicando el tiempo que lleva en la compañía, posición actual, ingreso actual. (Traducidas en Ingles) 7) Copia de la tarjeta del trabajo (business card) 8) Si trabaja independiente, necesita una carta del contador especificando en ingreso recibido por los dos últimos años y el ingreso desde Enero a la fecha y copia de la licencia del contador. 9) Copia del recibo de la luz o del agua o el estado de cuenta de la tarjeta de crédito para mostrar la dirección de residencia. 10) 35% cuota Inicial.

Mayores informes:
Ivan Parada
1-786-991-5551
Ivanparada7@gmail.com

No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.